2540 Brookstone Ct Aurora, IL 60502
Eola Yards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $726,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,739
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2540 Brookstone Ct, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $635,862, approximately $232 per square foot. 2540 Brookstone Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gwendolyn Brooks Elementary School, Francis Granger Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Gladstone Builders & Developers Inc
Bought by
Franklin Anthony and Franklin Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,900
Outstanding Balance
$104,600
Interest Rate
8.5%
Estimated Equity
$531,262
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Anthony | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franklin Anthony | $282,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,185 | $163,107 | $38,117 | $124,990 |
| 2023 | $10,610 | $146,560 | $34,250 | $112,310 |
| 2022 | $10,761 | $139,320 | $32,260 | $107,060 |
| 2021 | $10,464 | $134,350 | $31,110 | $103,240 |
| 2020 | $11,021 | $134,350 | $31,110 | $103,240 |
| 2019 | $10,638 | $127,780 | $29,590 | $98,190 |
| 2018 | $10,497 | $124,840 | $28,920 | $95,920 |
| 2017 | $10,326 | $120,610 | $27,940 | $92,670 |
| 2016 | $10,147 | $115,740 | $26,810 | $88,930 |
| 2015 | $10,050 | $109,900 | $25,460 | $84,440 |
| 2014 | $10,004 | $106,410 | $24,430 | $81,980 |
| 2013 | $9,900 | $107,150 | $24,600 | $82,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map