2540 Caudle St Germanton, NC 27019
Estimated Value: $220,405 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2540 Caudle St, Germanton, NC 27019 and is currently estimated at $229,851, approximately $200 per square foot. 2540 Caudle St is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Rural Hall Elementary School, Northwest Middle, and North Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Mcgee Nathan Layne and Mcgee Sonya Lorraine
Bought by
Tucker Jackson and Mabe Tracie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Outstanding Balance
$28,364
Interest Rate
7.94%
Estimated Equity
$201,487
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Jackson | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Jackson | $68,800 | |
| Closed | Tucker Jackson | $17,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735 | $213,500 | $29,000 | $184,500 |
| 2024 | $735 | $93,400 | $25,000 | $68,400 |
| 2023 | $735 | $93,400 | $25,000 | $68,400 |
| 2022 | $735 | $93,400 | $25,000 | $68,400 |
| 2021 | $735 | $93,400 | $25,000 | $68,400 |
| 2020 | $694 | $80,600 | $12,000 | $68,600 |
| 2019 | $698 | $80,600 | $12,000 | $68,600 |
| 2018 | $671 | $80,600 | $12,000 | $68,600 |
| 2016 | $655 | $78,268 | $11,700 | $66,568 |
| 2015 | $679 | $78,268 | $11,700 | $66,568 |
| 2014 | $659 | $78,268 | $11,700 | $66,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map