2601 Caudle St Germanton, NC 27019
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 Caudle St, Germanton, NC 27019 and is currently estimated at $249,425, approximately $100 per square foot. 2601 Caudle St is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Rural Hall Elementary School, Northwest Middle, and North Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Tuttle Reginald N and Kilpatrick Vanda Y
Bought by
Kilpatrick Vanda Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1974
Bought by
Tuttle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilpatrick Vanda Y | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tuttle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $822 | $235,500 | $30,500 | $205,000 |
| 2024 | $822 | $104,500 | $26,300 | $78,200 |
| 2023 | $822 | $104,500 | $26,300 | $78,200 |
| 2022 | $822 | $104,500 | $26,300 | $78,200 |
| 2021 | $822 | $104,500 | $26,300 | $78,200 |
| 2020 | $770 | $89,500 | $12,600 | $76,900 |
| 2019 | $775 | $89,500 | $12,600 | $76,900 |
| 2018 | $745 | $89,500 | $12,600 | $76,900 |
| 2016 | $732 | $87,635 | $12,285 | $75,350 |
| 2015 | $732 | $87,635 | $12,285 | $75,350 |
| 2014 | $712 | $87,635 | $12,285 | $75,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map