D
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Duran Link
eXp Realty
(336) 239-3926
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $294,000
This home is located at 6639 Andes St, Germanton, NC 27019 since 24 November 2015 and is currently estimated at $264,027, approximately $155 per square foot. This property was built in 1962. 6639 Andes St is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Rural Hall Elementary School, Northwest Middle, and North Forsyth High.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorsuch James H | $98,500 | None Available | |
| Boles Pamela Lee | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gorsuch James H | $98,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2016 02/09/16 | Sold | $98,500 | -17.8% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2015 12/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/24/2015 11/24/15 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $303,800 | $40,600 | $263,200 |
| 2024 | $1,094 | $139,100 | $35,000 | $104,100 |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $139,100 | $35,000 | $104,100 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $139,100 | $35,000 | $104,100 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $139,100 | $35,000 | $104,100 |
| 2020 | $903 | $104,900 | $16,800 | $88,100 |
| 2019 | $908 | $104,900 | $16,800 | $88,100 |
| 2018 | $873 | $104,900 | $16,800 | $88,100 |
| 2016 | $971 | $116,080 | $16,380 | $99,700 |
D
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Duran Link
eXp Realty
(336) 239-3926
8 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 778156
APN: 6931-32-8453
Ask me questions while you tour the home.