6649 Andes St Germanton, NC 27019
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $240,063
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6649 Andes St, Germanton, NC 27019 and is currently estimated at $229,266, approximately $86 per square foot. 6649 Andes St is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Rural Hall Elementary School, Northwest Middle, and North Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Montgomery Property Investments Llc
Bought by
Jamie Hannah Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,550
Outstanding Balance
$166,359
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$62,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Fogleman Meredith Nicole Matthews and Gerdes Morganne Jayne
Bought by
Montgomerty Property Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Booth John William and Estate Of Jayne Wyatt Booth Ma
Bought by
Folgeman Meredith Nicole Matthews and Gerdes Morganne Jayne Matthews
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1997
Bought by
Matthews
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Hannah Marie | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Montgomerty Property Investments Llc | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Folgeman Meredith Nicole Matthews | -- | None Available | |
| Matthews | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jamie Hannah Marie | $181,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,186 | $225,100 | $29,000 | $196,100 |
| 2024 | $1,186 | $150,800 | $25,000 | $125,800 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $150,800 | $25,000 | $125,800 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $150,800 | $25,000 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $802 | $102,000 | $25,000 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $751 | $87,200 | $12,000 | $75,200 |
| 2019 | $755 | $87,200 | $12,000 | $75,200 |
| 2018 | $726 | $87,200 | $12,000 | $75,200 |
| 2016 | $696 | $83,317 | $11,700 | $71,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map