2540 E Hazelwood St Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,513 - $549,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2540 E Hazelwood St, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $493,378, approximately $510 per square foot. 2540 E Hazelwood St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Camelview Elementary, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Elliott Rodney Keith and Eberhart Melvin Kenneth
Bought by
Gilder Leslie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,962
Outstanding Balance
$42,067
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$451,311
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilder Leslie M | $117,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilder Leslie M | $115,962 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $21,626 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,290 | $20,597 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $36,250 | $7,250 | $29,000 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $28,170 | $5,630 | $22,540 |
| 2021 | $2,261 | $25,420 | $5,080 | $20,340 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $24,470 | $4,890 | $19,580 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $24,330 | $4,860 | $19,470 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $19,960 | $3,990 | $15,970 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $19,260 | $3,850 | $15,410 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $15,920 | $3,180 | $12,740 |
| 2015 | $1,607 | $14,230 | $2,840 | $11,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map