2541 E Coolidge St Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $590,000
Studio
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2541 E Coolidge St, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $456,035, approximately $472 per square foot. 2541 E Coolidge St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Camelview Elementary, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Powers Jack and Powers Sandra G
Bought by
Powers Family Trust and Powers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,211 | $19,284 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $18,366 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $22,080 | $4,410 | $17,670 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $22,080 | $4,410 | $17,670 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $23,070 | $4,610 | $18,460 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $22,080 | $4,410 | $17,670 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $21,880 | $4,370 | $17,510 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $18,260 | $3,650 | $14,610 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $17,210 | $3,440 | $13,770 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $15,920 | $3,180 | $12,740 |
| 2015 | $1,607 | $14,230 | $2,840 | $11,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map