2540 Lee St Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2540 Lee St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $160,767, approximately $118 per square foot. 2540 Lee St is a home with nearby schools including O'Neal Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Owens Marjorie M and Ruser Marjorie M
Bought by
Brittingham Rick and Brittingham Mary Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,671
Outstanding Balance
$64,564
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$96,203
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brittingham Rick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brittingham Rick | $111,671 |
Source: Public Records