2540 W Hillside Dr Anderson, CA 96007
Anderson City Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $278,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2540 W Hillside Dr, Anderson, CA 96007 and is currently estimated at $246,657, approximately $205 per square foot. 2540 W Hillside Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Anderson Heights Elementary School, Meadow Lane Elementary School, and Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Burket Stephanie and Merryman David R
Bought by
Merryman David R and Merryman Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,490
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$147,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Burket David
Bought by
Merryman David and Burket Stephanie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merryman David R | -- | Placer Title | |
| Merryman David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merryman David R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,530 | $138,173 | $40,216 | $97,957 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $135,465 | $39,428 | $96,037 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $132,809 | $38,655 | $94,154 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $93,748 | $26,777 | $66,971 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $91,910 | $26,252 | $65,658 |
| 2020 | $1,067 | $90,968 | $25,983 | $64,985 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $89,185 | $25,474 | $63,711 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $87,437 | $24,975 | $62,462 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $85,724 | $24,486 | $61,238 |
| 2016 | $938 | $84,044 | $24,006 | $60,038 |
| 2015 | $941 | $82,783 | $23,646 | $59,137 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,162 | $23,183 | $57,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map