2570 W Hillside Dr Anderson, CA 96007
Anderson City Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $225,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2570 W Hillside Dr, Anderson, CA 96007 and is currently estimated at $203,905, approximately $203 per square foot. 2570 W Hillside Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Anderson Heights Elementary School, Meadow Lane Elementary School, and Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Ellis Roger L
Bought by
Ellis Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Ellis Donna
Bought by
Ellis Donna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Donna | -- | None Available | |
| Ellis Donna | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $421 | $33,087 | $4,117 | $28,970 |
| 2024 | $413 | $32,439 | $4,037 | $28,402 |
| 2023 | $413 | $31,804 | $3,958 | $27,846 |
| 2022 | $401 | $31,181 | $3,881 | $27,300 |
| 2021 | $397 | $30,570 | $3,805 | $26,765 |
| 2020 | $400 | $30,257 | $3,766 | $26,491 |
| 2019 | $384 | $29,665 | $3,693 | $25,972 |
| 2018 | $379 | $29,084 | $3,621 | $25,463 |
| 2017 | $379 | $28,514 | $3,550 | $24,964 |
| 2016 | $355 | $27,956 | $3,481 | $24,475 |
| 2015 | $356 | $27,537 | $3,429 | $24,108 |
| 2014 | $274 | $26,998 | $3,362 | $23,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map