25401 Billette Dr Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $240,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25401 Billette Dr, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $199,509, approximately $153 per square foot. 25401 Billette Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Schofield Elementary School, and Mound Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Brzozowski Edward and Brzozowski Virginia
Bought by
Brzozowski Derek S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Brzozowski Edward
Bought by
Brzozowski Derek
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brzozowski Derek S | -- | Grace Title Agency Inc | |
| Brzozowski Derek | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,755 | $111,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $97,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,542 | $83,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $74,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $70,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,385 | $64,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,242 | $63,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $51,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $51,240 | $6,610 | $44,630 |
| 2016 | $2,075 | $51,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,039 | $38,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map