2541 14 1/2 Ave SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $353,421
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2541 14 1/2 Ave SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $344,855. 2541 14 1/2 Ave SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Sundby Lawrence and Sundby Ruth
Bought by
Hubbard Breanna and Hubbard Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,842
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,013
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Breanna | $312,000 | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hubbard Breanna | $18,000 | |
| Open | Hubbard Breanna | $300,976 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,484 | $322,000 | $70,000 | $252,000 |
| 2024 | $4,014 | $322,000 | $70,000 | $252,000 |
| 2023 | $3,670 | $322,000 | $40,000 | $282,000 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $291,800 | $40,000 | $251,800 |
| 2020 | $3,066 | $235,500 | $40,000 | $195,500 |
| 2019 | $3,010 | $226,200 | $40,000 | $186,200 |
| 2018 | $2,718 | $220,800 | $40,000 | $180,800 |
| 2017 | $2,614 | $198,000 | $40,000 | $158,000 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $187,700 | $40,000 | $147,700 |
| 2015 | $2,526 | $167,400 | $35,700 | $131,700 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $162,700 | $35,500 | $127,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $156,700 | $35,300 | $121,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map