2556 14 1/2 Ave SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $349,152
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2556 14 1/2 Ave SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $348,538. 2556 14 1/2 Ave SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Hoffman John
Bought by
Randall Ridge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,500
Outstanding Balance
$339,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$9,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Hoffman Matthew J and Hoffman Taisha T
Bought by
Hoffman Taisha T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2025
Sold by
Hoffman Taisha T
Bought by
Hoffman John P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Hoffman John P
Bought by
Hoffman Matthew J and Hoffman Taisha T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Ridge | $350,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Hoffman Taisha T | $500 | Burnet Title | |
| Hoffman John P | $330,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Hoffman Matthew J | $210,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randall Ridge | $339,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Matthew J | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,124 | $299,300 | $70,000 | $229,300 |
| 2024 | $3,702 | $299,300 | $70,000 | $229,300 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $299,300 | $40,000 | $259,300 |
| 2022 | $2,914 | $271,500 | $40,000 | $231,500 |
| 2020 | $2,832 | $219,800 | $40,000 | $179,800 |
| 2019 | $2,778 | $211,200 | $40,000 | $171,200 |
| 2018 | $2,510 | $206,200 | $40,000 | $166,200 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $185,300 | $40,000 | $145,300 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $175,800 | $40,000 | $135,800 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $154,400 | $35,100 | $119,300 |
| 2014 | $2,184 | $150,000 | $34,900 | $115,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $144,500 | $34,700 | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map