2541 Andler Rd Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $731,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2541 Andler Rd, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $650,581, approximately $302 per square foot. 2541 Andler Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School, Country Day Montessori, and El Dorado Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Cook Jeffrey A and Ambrosini Janet L
Bought by
Cook Jeffrey A and Ambrosini Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Bullentini Arthur and Bullentini Yachana
Bought by
Cook Jeffrey A and Ambrosini Janet L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Arthur Bullentini and Yachana Mamet Yachana
Bought by
Bullentini Arthur and Bullentini Yachana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,443
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1997
Sold by
Bullentini Arthur
Bought by
Bullentini Arthur and Mamet Yachana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,400
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Mark Mcintyre Daniel and Mark Gail Mc
Bought by
Bullentini Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,400
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1993
Sold by
Mcintyre Daniel Mark
Bought by
Mcintyre Daniel Mark and Mcintyre Kathleen Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,550
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1993
Sold by
Collins Terry and Collins Betty L
Bought by
Mcintyre Daniel Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,550
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1993
Sold by
Mcintyre Kathleen Gail
Bought by
Mcintyre Daniel Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,550
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Jeffrey A | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Jeffrey A | $520,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bullentini Arthur | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bullentini Arthur | -- | -- | |
| Bullentini Arthur | $165,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Mcintyre Daniel Mark | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mcintyre Daniel Mark | $186,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mcintyre Daniel Mark | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bullentini Arthur | $45,443 | |
| Previous Owner | Bullentini Arthur | $115,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcintyre Daniel Mark | $130,550 | |
| Closed | Bullentini Arthur | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,514 | $532,013 | $128,881 | $403,132 |
| 2024 | $5,514 | $521,582 | $126,354 | $395,228 |
| 2023 | $5,450 | $511,356 | $123,877 | $387,479 |
| 2022 | $5,373 | $501,331 | $121,449 | $379,882 |
| 2021 | $5,312 | $491,502 | $119,068 | $372,434 |
| 2020 | $5,233 | $486,464 | $117,848 | $368,616 |
| 2019 | $5,169 | $476,927 | $115,538 | $361,389 |
| 2018 | $5,013 | $467,576 | $113,273 | $354,303 |
| 2017 | $4,402 | $408,000 | $99,000 | $309,000 |
| 2016 | $3,842 | $354,000 | $86,000 | $268,000 |
| 2015 | $3,595 | $354,000 | $86,000 | $268,000 |
| 2014 | $3,595 | $335,000 | $81,000 | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map