2541 Braxton Dr Indianapolis, IN 46229
Far Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,754/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Soaking Tub
- Cul-De-Sac
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Walk-In Closet
About This Home
Welcome to this beautiful four-bedroom, two-story home located on a cul-de-sac in Warren. LVP flooring throughout and a functional layout for everyday living. Kitchen includes all appliances, featuring a smart refrigerator (2025) and a standalone ice maker. Home also includes a smart water heater system (2025) interior/exterior cameras, ring doorbell and alarm system adding convenience and peace of mind. Home also features an expansive primary suite including an updated custom closet by Closets by Design (2025) Primary bath features double sinks, garden tub with separate shower. Spacious backyard with a patio deck and storage shed. This home provides solid value and modern upgrades in a desirable location.
Listing Agent
Compass Indiana, LLC Brokerage Email: karenkelly@compass.com License #RB14044656 Listed on: 01/23/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,134
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- 8,756 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
HOA Fees
- $27 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Association fees include snow removal
- Association Phone (317) 241-5933
- Cumberland Lakes Subdivision
- Property managed by Crestwood Management
- The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 148 / 5
- Assessor Parcel Number 490827113010000700
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,135 | $269,700 | $30,800 | $238,900 |
| 2024 | $3,139 | $274,700 | $30,800 | $243,900 |
| 2023 | $3,139 | $269,100 | $30,800 | $238,300 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $207,700 | $30,800 | $176,900 |
| 2021 | $2,041 | $183,600 | $30,800 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $159,800 | $19,600 | $140,200 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $156,200 | $19,600 | $136,600 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $141,800 | $19,600 | $122,200 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $131,100 | $19,600 | $111,500 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $127,000 | $19,600 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $122,600 | $19,600 | $103,000 |
| 2013 | $1,126 | $123,100 | $19,600 | $103,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $274,900 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -2.7% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $282,500 | -0.9% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -1.7% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $92,956 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $146,062 | FHA |
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22081313
APN: 49-08-27-113-010.000-700
- 2748 Rothe Ln
- 2745 Lullwater Ln
- 2500 N German Church Rd
- 2287 Rosswood Blvd
- 2341 Allford Ct
- 11614 Gosling Dr
- 2226 Tucker Dr
- 2147 Fairweather Dr
- 3051 Cherry Lake Rd
- 11110 Dura Dr
- 1100 N Cumberland Rd
- 2561 Pumpkin Patch Ln
- 11629 Brookwood Trace Ln
- 3009 Lennon Ln
- 11614 Brook Bay Ln
- 10929 Pinellas Park Dr
- 10917 Pinellas Park Dr
- 12023 E 21st St
- 1852 Brook Crossing Ct
- 10830 Cape Coral Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.