2541 Cabrillo Way Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,026,000 - $1,220,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2541 Cabrillo Way, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $1,154,812, approximately $415 per square foot. 2541 Cabrillo Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Ranjbar Baballah R and Ranjbar Sarah C
Bought by
Montecino Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$549,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Skene Delphine F
Bought by
Ranjbar Baballah R and Ranjbar Sarah C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Peter Lust and Peter Gloria R
Bought by
Skene John W and Skene Delphine F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Lust Peter and Lust Gloria Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montecino Jesus | $769,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ranjbar Baballah R | $396,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Skene John W | $300,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lust Peter | $290,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montecino Jesus | $549,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ranjbar Baballah R | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lust Peter | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Lust Peter | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,965 | $1,071,900 | $535,952 | $535,948 |
| 2024 | $12,965 | $1,050,883 | $525,443 | $525,440 |
| 2023 | $11,830 | $980,000 | $637,000 | $343,000 |
| 2022 | $10,793 | $902,000 | $586,000 | $316,000 |
| 2021 | $9,436 | $776,000 | $504,000 | $272,000 |
| 2020 | $9,074 | $725,000 | $471,000 | $254,000 |
| 2019 | $8,883 | $716,000 | $465,000 | $251,000 |
| 2018 | $9,230 | $740,000 | $481,000 | $259,000 |
| 2017 | $7,460 | $617,000 | $401,000 | $216,000 |
| 2016 | $7,603 | $639,000 | $415,000 | $224,000 |
| 2015 | $7,204 | $590,000 | $383,000 | $207,000 |
| 2014 | $7,730 | $628,000 | $408,000 | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map