2541 S Waverly Ave Redding, CA 96001
Girvan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $304,586
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2541 S Waverly Ave, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $292,147, approximately $168 per square foot. 2541 S Waverly Ave is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Bonny View Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Rawlinson Joanne and Ybright 2021 Trust
Bought by
Cecil Ryan Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,185
Outstanding Balance
$9,870
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Ybright Robert Norman
Bought by
Ybright Robert and Ybright 2021 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cecil Ryan Andrew | $291,000 | Placer Title | |
| Ybright Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cecil Ryan Andrew | $10,185 | |
| Open | Cecil Ryan Andrew | $285,729 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $322,524 | $52,020 | $270,504 |
| 2024 | $551 | $316,200 | $51,000 | $265,200 |
| 2023 | $551 | $55,845 | $13,544 | $42,301 |
| 2022 | $540 | $54,751 | $13,279 | $41,472 |
| 2021 | $535 | $53,678 | $13,019 | $40,659 |
| 2020 | $540 | $53,129 | $12,886 | $40,243 |
| 2019 | $513 | $52,088 | $12,634 | $39,454 |
| 2018 | $515 | $51,068 | $12,387 | $38,681 |
| 2017 | $510 | $50,068 | $12,145 | $37,923 |
| 2016 | $493 | $49,087 | $11,907 | $37,180 |
| 2015 | $485 | $48,351 | $11,729 | $36,622 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,405 | $11,500 | $35,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map