25415 E Huron River Dr Flat Rock, MI 48134
Estimated Value: $228,110 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,466
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25415 E Huron River Dr, Flat Rock, MI 48134 and is currently estimated at $286,528, approximately $195 per square foot. 25415 E Huron River Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Ethel C. Bobcean Elementary School, John M. Barnes Elementary School, and Thomas Simpson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Wash Joseph F
Bought by
Wash Joseph F and Wash Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,636
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Farnum Patricia L and Dorothy M Wash Revocable Livin
Bought by
Wash Joseph F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Wash Dorothy M and Wash Joseph G
Bought by
Revocable Living Trust Agreement Of Doro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wash Joseph F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wash Joseph F | -- | None Available | |
| Revocable Living Trust Agreement Of Doro | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wash Joseph F | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,401 | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,302 | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $104,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,811 | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,769 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,719 | $95,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,866 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,431 | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,689 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,644 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,405 | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,205 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,516 | $60,600 | $34,100 | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map