25595 E Huron River Dr Flat Rock, MI 48134
Estimated Value: $259,247 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,599
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25595 E Huron River Dr, Flat Rock, MI 48134 and is currently estimated at $301,062, approximately $188 per square foot. 25595 E Huron River Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Ethel C. Bobcean Elementary School, John M. Barnes Elementary School, and Thomas Simpson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Smith Ronald K and Smith Charlene L
Bought by
Smith Ronald K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ronald K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,862 | $167,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,720 | $149,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,501 | $148,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,448 | $123,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,965 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,900 | $100,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,810 | $88,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,938 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |