25519 E Huron River Dr Flat Rock, MI 48134
Estimated Value: $182,378 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25519 E Huron River Dr, Flat Rock, MI 48134 and is currently estimated at $233,095, approximately $174 per square foot. 25519 E Huron River Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Ethel C. Bobcean Elementary School, John M. Barnes Elementary School, and Thomas Simpson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Groleau Jeffery J and Groleau Deena R
Bought by
Groleau Jeffrey J and Groleau Deena R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Hoffee Ronald R and Polovino Amy Lynn
Bought by
Groleau Jeffery J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Hoffee Shirley J and Hoffee Harold H
Bought by
Hoffee Shirley J and Hoffee Declaration O Shirley J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groleau Jeffrey J | -- | Land Title | |
| Groleau Jeffery J | $130,000 | First American Title | |
| Hoffee Shirley J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Groleau Jeffery J | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,608 | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,532 | $91,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $74,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,920 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,890 | $69,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,837 | $59,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,205 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,081 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,249 | $49,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,117 | $46,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,411 | $45,000 | $22,600 | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map