2542 E Lupine Ave Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,657 - $877,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2542 E Lupine Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $813,164, approximately $304 per square foot. 2542 E Lupine Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
Gauthier Gary R and Gauthier Susanne M
Bought by
Gauthier Family Revocable Trust and Gauthier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Early Thomas C and Early Cynthia A
Bought by
Gauthier Gary R and Gauthier Susanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Early Thomas C and Early Cynthia A
Bought by
Early Thomas C and Early Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gauthier Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gauthier Gary R | $239,000 | North American Title Agency | |
| Early Thomas C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gauthier Gary R | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,699 | $42,068 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,500 | $40,065 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $55,310 | $11,060 | $44,250 |
| 2022 | $3,459 | $43,700 | $8,740 | $34,960 |
| 2021 | $3,493 | $39,670 | $7,930 | $31,740 |
| 2020 | $3,373 | $37,980 | $7,590 | $30,390 |
| 2019 | $3,388 | $35,920 | $7,180 | $28,740 |
| 2018 | $3,265 | $33,300 | $6,660 | $26,640 |
| 2017 | $3,118 | $31,920 | $6,380 | $25,540 |
| 2016 | $3,069 | $31,620 | $6,320 | $25,300 |
| 2015 | $2,847 | $30,300 | $6,060 | $24,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map