2542 E Mountain Sky Ave Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,205 - $765,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2542 E Mountain Sky Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $722,801, approximately $278 per square foot. 2542 E Mountain Sky Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene Monte Vista Elementary School, Kyrene Altadeña Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Cassidy Jill M
Bought by
Cassidy John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1996
Sold by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
Bought by
Cassidy John J and Cassidy Jill M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,600
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1996
Sold by
Pelonero Michael Charles and Pelonero Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,600
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassidy John | -- | Security Title | |
| Cassidy John J | $224,500 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Associates Relocation Management Co Inc | $224,500 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cassidy John J | $179,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,802 | $41,823 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,596 | $39,832 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $51,200 | $10,240 | $40,960 |
| 2022 | $3,417 | $39,360 | $7,870 | $31,490 |
| 2021 | $3,545 | $37,500 | $7,500 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $3,456 | $35,860 | $7,170 | $28,690 |
| 2019 | $3,346 | $34,810 | $6,960 | $27,850 |
| 2018 | $3,232 | $31,330 | $6,260 | $25,070 |
| 2017 | $3,085 | $30,770 | $6,150 | $24,620 |
| 2016 | $3,126 | $29,920 | $5,980 | $23,940 |
| 2015 | $2,798 | $29,300 | $5,860 | $23,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map