2542 E Via Sofia Dr Fresno, CA 93730
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,425,951 - $1,504,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2542 E Via Sofia Dr, Fresno, CA 93730 and is currently estimated at $1,464,488, approximately $418 per square foot. 2542 E Via Sofia Dr is a home with nearby schools including James S. Fugman Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Michael Catalano Joseph and Shirinian Lisa
Bought by
Catalano Family Living Trust and Catalano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Dg2 Copper River Inc
Bought by
Catalano Joseph Michael and Catalano Lisa Shirinian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catalano Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Catalano Joseph Michael | $1,395,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Catalano Joseph Michael | $720,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,394 | $1,404,948 | $331,500 | $1,073,448 |
| 2023 | $16,662 | $631,854 | $157,854 | $474,000 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $154,759 | $154,759 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $122,025 | $122,025 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map