NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $564,000 - $576,577

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,940 Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 14, 2025

Last sale price $575,000 $296 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,428 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers an inviting, functional design with upgrades you'll love. The kitchen features sleek stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, 42-inch cabinets, extra storage underneath the stairs, and a huge walk-in pantry, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Don't forget the large great room—there are so many options to accommodate your favorite furnishings.
The owner's suite is a true retreat. It features five windows allowing abundant natural light, a spa-like bathroom featuring dual sinks, a separate tub and shower, and ample space to unwind. The third bedroom includes a spacious walk-in closet for added convenience.
Do you love to entertain? Welcome to your backyard oasis, complete with brand-new turf, elegant travertine tile.. and a BBQ/smoker setup. It's ready for outdoor gatherings year-round. Step outside, and you'll find yourself just a short stroll away from fantastic amenities, including a pool with cabanas, a children's play pool, a community park, event lawns, a playground, an outdoor barbecue area, and basketball and pickleball courts. This is a fantastic opportunity to live in a vibrant community where this home blends comfort, style, and practicalitydon't miss the chance to make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deena Nickles

Re/Max Alliance Group License #BR661386000 Listed on: 01/30/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Brockton Rideout

Dana Hubbell Group License #SA634544000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,101

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 3,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $209 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Home to be built
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,940 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 228
  • Assessor Parcel Number 210-04-248

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Ccmc Association, Phone Number (623) 230-2318
  • Built by Ashton Woods
  • Norterra Pud Phase 1 Subdivision, Alta Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,101

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

3,600 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$209 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Happy Valley & 19th Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 209.4
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: Alta
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Subdivision Name: NORTERRA PUD PHASE 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 296.39
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Gas Stub for Range, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1940.0
  • Stories: 2

• Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: To Be Built
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Near Bus Stop, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 628.2
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: CCMC
  • Phone: 480-921-7500
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 300.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 1884.6
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 623-230-2318
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Esperanza Elementary School
  • High School: Barry Goldwater High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Deer Valley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3600.0
  • Parcel #: 210-04-248

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Ashton Woods

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2101.0
  • Tax Book Number: 210.0
  • Tax Lot: 228
  • Tax Map Number: 4.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2025
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
List Price
$585,000
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.71%
Views
12
Current Estimated Value
$570,394

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,606
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.69%
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,614
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,780

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc
Bought by
Greenberg Scott

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$351,092
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kato Yumiko $575,000 Magnus Title Agency
Greenberg Scott $369,571 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kato Yumiko $275,000
Previous Owner Greenberg Scott $351,092
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/14/2025 03/14/25 Sold $575,000 -1.7% $296 / Sq Ft
02/18/2025 02/18/25 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2025 01/30/25 For Sale $585,000 -- $302 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,123 $24,417 -- --
2024 $2,066 $23,254 -- --
2023 $2,066 $43,960 $8,790 $35,170
2022 $1,989 $34,010 $6,800 $27,210
2021 $2,078 $29,260 $5,850 $23,410
2020 $2,040 $27,330 $5,460 $21,870
2019 $421 $5,460 $5,460 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6811693

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 210-04-248

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.