25430 407th Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $295,801 - $397,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25430 407th Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $352,450, approximately $299 per square foot. 25430 407th Ave is a home with nearby schools including L.B. Williams Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,488 | $276,951 | $20,450 | $256,501 |
| 2024 | -- | $258,161 | $20,450 | $237,711 |
| 2023 | $1,361 | $257,981 | $20,270 | $237,711 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $221,930 | $15,225 | $206,705 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $199,785 | $15,225 | $184,560 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $199,785 | $15,225 | $184,560 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $155,330 | $15,225 | $140,105 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $143,950 | $15,225 | $128,725 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $130,160 | $15,225 | $114,935 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $130,160 | $0 | $130,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,510 | $15,225 | $108,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map