NOT LISTED FOR SALE

25451 407th Ave Mitchell, SD 57301

Estimated Value: $468,000 - $671,011

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,406 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2023

Current estimated payment $3,163 / mo

About This Home

Here is a must see acreage on 11.68+/- acres with tons of extras. 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, sunken living area, large master bedroom and bathroom with in-floor heat, office, attached deep 3 stall garage, and much more. Also featured is a guest house, built in '04, with 2 bedrooms, bathroom, laundry room, living room and full kitchen. 30x50 heated shop, 12x30 & 10x12 storage shed, and 30x30 Quonset.

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/23/2023 05/23/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/23/2023 04/23/23 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2021 06/24/21 For Sale -- -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,918 $380,522 $20,050 $360,472
2024 $1,932 $346,006 $20,050 $325,956
2023 $1,758 $345,986 $20,030 $325,956
2022 $3,254 $298,465 $15,025 $283,440
2021 $3,248 $268,095 $15,025 $253,070
2020 $2,933 $268,095 $15,025 $253,070
2019 $2,758 $247,730 $15,025 $232,705
2018 $2,750 $226,575 $15,025 $211,550
2017 $2,825 $221,665 $15,025 $206,640
2016 $2,967 $221,665 $0 $221,665
2013 -- $209,310 $15,025 $194,285
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.