25475 407th Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $460,008
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25475 407th Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $405,336, approximately $276 per square foot. 25475 407th Ave is a home located in Davison County with nearby schools including L.B. Williams Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,233 | $381,944 | $51,950 | $329,994 |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $397,881 | $51,950 | $345,931 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $385,101 | $39,170 | $345,931 |
| 2022 | $3,683 | $331,785 | $30,975 | $300,810 |
| 2021 | $3,678 | $299,555 | $30,975 | $268,580 |
| 2020 | $3,285 | $299,555 | $30,975 | $268,580 |
| 2019 | $3,379 | $274,420 | $30,975 | $243,445 |
| 2018 | $3,114 | $274,420 | $30,975 | $243,445 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $221,690 | $30,975 | $190,715 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $98,415 | $0 | $98,415 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,475 | $30,975 | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map