Estimated Value: $383,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25431 Kennefick Rd, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $463,606, approximately $365 per square foot. 25431 Kennefick Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Martin Tony and Martin Elsie
Bought by
Martin Tony and Martin Elsie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Piazza Shaun and Piazza Kathleen
Bought by
Piazza Shaun P and Piazza Kathleen B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Lantzy Clark
Bought by
Martin Tony and Martin Elsie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Green Cindy L
Bought by
Lantzy Clark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Interest Rate
9.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Harry Dale
Bought by
Green Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Tony | -- | None Available | |
| Piazza Shaun P | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Tony | $188,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Lantzy Clark | $89,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Green Cindy L | $68,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lantzy Clark | $71,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Cindy L | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,951 | $265,398 | $164,182 | $101,216 |
| 2024 | $2,895 | $260,195 | $160,963 | $99,232 |
| 2023 | $2,857 | $255,094 | $157,807 | $97,287 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $250,093 | $154,713 | $95,380 |
| 2021 | $2,728 | $245,190 | $151,680 | $93,510 |
| 2020 | $2,703 | $242,677 | $150,125 | $92,552 |
| 2019 | $2,638 | $237,920 | $147,182 | $90,738 |
| 2018 | $2,625 | $233,256 | $144,297 | $88,959 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $228,683 | $141,468 | $87,215 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $128,000 | $67,000 | $61,000 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $120,750 | $63,000 | $57,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map