25439 W Alabaster Cir Plainfield, IL 60544
West Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,707/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Enhanced Air Filtration
- Lincoln Elementary School Rated A-
- Building Patio
- Patio
About This Home
*Below Market Interest Rate Available for Qualified Buyers* The Villas at Lockley! Brand new RANCH townhomes in Plainfield! This end unit, north facing Colton floorplan is a well-designed, single-story ranch villa offering 1,668 square feet of living space. This layout features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, making it ideal for homeowners seeking style and adaptability. The open-concept design centers around a spacious kitchen with a large island, seamlessly connecting to the family room and adjacent dining area-perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with 42" navy cabints, quartz countertops and GE stainless steel appliances. The owner's suite, tucked away for privacy, features a large walk-in closet, and a luxurious en-suite bathroom!! Outdoor living is elevated with a patio-ideal for enjoying outdoor moments in any season! Additional features include a functional mudroom off the garage for easy organization, and a laundry room for everyday convenience. Broker must be present at clients first visit to any M/I Homes community. Lot 142
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
HOA Fees
- $298 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Available
- Driveway
- Parking Included in Price
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Asphalt Roof
- Stone Siding
- Vinyl Siding
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,668 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Potential Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Patio
- Lot Dimensions are 36 x 108
- Property is near bus stop
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include lawn care, snow removal
- 3 Units
- M/I Homes Association, Phone Number (224) 276-4425
- The Villas At Lockley Subdivision, Colton Ufs Floorplan
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Off Market | $379,990 | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $379,990 | -2.8% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $390,990 | -2.8% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $402,175 | -2.0% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $410,175 | -- | $246 / Sq Ft |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12620481
- 25445 W Alabaster Cir
- 25443 W Alabaster Cir
- 25447 W Alabaster Cir
- 25501 W Alabaster Cir
- 25503 W Alabaster Cir
- 25505 W Alabaster Cir
- 25542 W Alabaster Cir
- 14347 S Charlton Place
- 14561 S Greenbriar Dr
- 14345 S Charlton Place
- 14343 S Charlton Place
- 14565 S Greenbriar Dr
- 25529 W Alabaster Cir
- 14341 S Charlton Place
- 25533 W Alabaster Cir
- 25535 W Alabaster Cir
- 25500 W Sandalwood Ln
- 25504 W Sandalwood Ln
- 14609 S Greenbriar Dr
- 25510 W Sandalwood Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.