2544 Edgedale Ct San Jose, CA 95122
Leyva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,090,000 - $1,209,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2544 Edgedale Ct, San Jose, CA 95122 and is currently estimated at $1,151,238, approximately $713 per square foot. 2544 Edgedale Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Katherine R. Smith Elementary School, George V. Leyva Intermediate School, and Silver Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Waters Leslie D
Bought by
Waters Leslie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Leslie D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,646 | $263,816 | $78,631 | $185,185 |
| 2024 | $4,646 | $258,644 | $77,090 | $181,554 |
| 2023 | $4,522 | $253,574 | $75,579 | $177,995 |
| 2022 | $4,493 | $248,603 | $74,098 | $174,505 |
| 2021 | $4,368 | $243,730 | $72,646 | $171,084 |
| 2020 | $4,158 | $241,232 | $71,902 | $169,330 |
| 2019 | $4,032 | $236,503 | $70,493 | $166,010 |
| 2018 | $3,983 | $231,866 | $69,111 | $162,755 |
| 2017 | $3,905 | $227,320 | $67,756 | $159,564 |
| 2016 | $3,782 | $222,864 | $66,428 | $156,436 |
| 2015 | $3,725 | $219,518 | $65,431 | $154,087 |
| 2014 | $3,263 | $215,219 | $64,150 | $151,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map