2544 Northbrook Dr Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
South Bank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $971,622 - $1,164,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,333
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2544 Northbrook Dr Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,055,156, approximately $452 per square foot. 2544 Northbrook Dr Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Norte Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Walkowsky Tihele Lee
Bought by
Hernandez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$549,949
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$505,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Davis Howard N and Davis Christina M
Bought by
Walkowsky Tihele Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$614,315
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Cattaneo Daniel G and Cattaneo Cindy
Bought by
Davis Howard N and Davis Christina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Maria | $840,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hernandez Maria | $840,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Walkowsky Tihele Lee | $645,500 | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| Davis Howard N | $262,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Maria | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Maria | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walkowsky Tihele Lee | $614,315 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Howard N | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,482 | $891,414 | $579,420 | $311,994 |
| 2024 | $10,482 | $873,936 | $568,059 | $305,877 |
| 2023 | $10,111 | $856,800 | $556,920 | $299,880 |
| 2022 | $9,821 | $840,000 | $546,000 | $294,000 |
| 2021 | $8,474 | $705,942 | $458,781 | $247,161 |
| 2020 | $8,653 | $698,706 | $454,078 | $244,628 |
| 2019 | $8,303 | $685,007 | $445,175 | $239,832 |
| 2018 | $8,023 | $671,577 | $436,447 | $235,130 |
| 2017 | $7,809 | $658,410 | $427,890 | $230,520 |
| 2016 | $4,422 | $380,518 | $152,206 | $228,312 |
| 2015 | $4,539 | $374,805 | $149,921 | $224,884 |
| 2014 | $4,346 | $367,465 | $146,985 | $220,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map