2544 Ranchvale Dr Cincinnati, OH 45230
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2544 Ranchvale Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $333,176, approximately $181 per square foot. 2544 Ranchvale Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt. Washington Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
Sold by
Che Christopher and Che Rose N
Bought by
Campbell Tammy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,256
Outstanding Balance
$139,763
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Lavender Che Joyce
Bought by
Che Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1991
Sold by
Procter Procter and Procter Gamble
Bought by
Che Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Tammy Lynn | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Che Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Che Christopher | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Tammy Lynn | $160,256 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,170 | $83,783 | $15,309 | $68,474 |
| 2024 | $5,013 | $83,783 | $15,309 | $68,474 |
| 2023 | $5,126 | $83,783 | $15,309 | $68,474 |
| 2022 | $4,182 | $61,251 | $12,464 | $48,787 |
| 2021 | $4,022 | $61,251 | $12,464 | $48,787 |
| 2020 | $4,139 | $61,251 | $12,464 | $48,787 |
| 2019 | $5,190 | $63,606 | $10,934 | $52,672 |
| 2018 | $5,197 | $63,606 | $10,934 | $52,672 |
| 2017 | $4,962 | $63,606 | $10,934 | $52,672 |
| 2016 | $4,078 | $57,236 | $10,934 | $46,302 |
| 2015 | $3,677 | $57,236 | $10,934 | $46,302 |
| 2014 | $3,704 | $57,236 | $10,934 | $46,302 |
| 2013 | $3,768 | $57,236 | $10,934 | $46,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map