NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2545 Brannon Dr Cottondale, FL 32431

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,128 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2022

Last sale price $192,500 $90 Per Sq Ft

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2022

What a BIG 4 bedroom 3 bath double wide home on an acre ,has a big front porch and even bigger back porch .This home has new wood type plank flooring ,freshly painted and move in ready.Has a nice 24x40 metal out building with power and a 20x24 carport.Has a nice 14x24 lean-too on the back of shed for your toys. A LARGE above ground pool to enjoy with friends and family.New a/c unit in 2021and new roof in 2016 .This custom home was set up new on this property ,so it will qualify for FHA and VA financing . Home has been very well maintained and would make someone a nice place to call home. Call today for your appointment to view property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wanda Raney

Elite Realty Listed on: 07/25/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashley McNabb

McNabb & Associates License #3449339

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 192x248x193x247

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Cottondale Elementary And Middle School

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Lot Size: 192x248x193x247
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt
  • Subdivision Name: [No Recorded Subdiv]
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home,Mobile Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Den, Dining Room, Full Bath, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Home Warranty
  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Shake

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No
  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Cottondale

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Resid Single Family

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cottondale
  • High School: Cottondale
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/22/2022 12/22/22 Off Market $192,500 -- --
09/23/2022 09/23/22 Sold $192,500 -1.2% $90 / Sq Ft
08/08/2022 08/08/22 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2022 07/25/22 For Sale $194,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,288 $221,901 $8,500 $213,401
2024 $2,222 $226,730 $8,500 $218,230
2023 $1,496 $113,846 $8,500 $105,346
2022 $572 $51,793 $8,000 $43,793
2021 $496 $38,625 $7,000 $31,625
2020 $465 $35,389 $7,000 $28,389
2019 $526 $38,020 $7,000 $31,020
2018 $575 $41,545 $7,000 $34,545
2017 $273 $44,707 $7,000 $37,707
2016 $311 $47,880 $7,000 $40,880
2015 $355 $51,000 $7,000 $44,000
2014 $371 $53,043 $7,000 $46,043
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 729916

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.