2617 Dilmore Rd Cottondale, FL 32431
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2617 Dilmore Rd, Cottondale, FL 32431 and is currently estimated at $192,569, approximately $137 per square foot. 2617 Dilmore Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cottondale Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Brogdon Wilson and Gilmore Sheila
Bought by
Lamb Wendy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,771
Outstanding Balance
$74,830
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$117,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Ravenelle Wilson Tamara
Bought by
Brogdon Wilson and Gilmore Sheila
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb Wendy K | $89,500 | Florida Land Title & Trust C | |
| Brogdon Wilson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamb Wendy K | $87,771 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,553 | $120,389 | $9,350 | $111,039 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $122,073 | $9,350 | $112,723 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $119,547 | $9,350 | $110,197 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $98,231 | $8,800 | $89,431 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $81,517 | $7,700 | $73,817 |
| 2020 | $930 | $70,679 | $7,150 | $63,529 |
| 2019 | $975 | $70,419 | $7,150 | $63,269 |
| 2018 | $943 | $71,319 | $7,150 | $64,169 |
| 2017 | $828 | $59,741 | $6,600 | $53,141 |
| 2016 | $819 | $60,202 | $6,600 | $53,602 |
| 2015 | $347 | $49,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $345 | $49,472 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map