2545 E Missouri Ave Unit 1 Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,107,059 - $1,349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2545 E Missouri Ave Unit 1, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $1,267,015, approximately $569 per square foot. 2545 E Missouri Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Camelback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Reidy Bernadette M
Bought by
Reidy Bernadette M and The Bernadette M Reidy Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Moore William A and Moore Margaret L
Bought by
Reidy Bernadette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$135,889
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,131,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Cramer Gerald B and Cramer Daphna
Bought by
Moore William A and Moore Margaret L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reidy Bernadette M | -- | -- | |
| Reidy Bernadette M | $482,500 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Moore William A | $440,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reidy Bernadette M | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore William A | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,089 | $51,345 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,606 | $48,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,606 | $69,580 | $13,910 | $55,670 |
| 2022 | $5,421 | $53,380 | $10,670 | $42,710 |
| 2021 | $5,473 | $51,300 | $10,260 | $41,040 |
| 2020 | $5,379 | $51,400 | $10,280 | $41,120 |
| 2019 | $5,247 | $51,270 | $10,250 | $41,020 |
| 2018 | $5,104 | $44,920 | $8,980 | $35,940 |
| 2017 | $4,835 | $43,720 | $8,740 | $34,980 |
| 2016 | $4,647 | $42,330 | $8,460 | $33,870 |
| 2015 | $4,279 | $37,800 | $7,560 | $30,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map