2545 Earl Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
Southeast Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,695 - $946,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2545 Earl Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $896,674, approximately $530 per square foot. 2545 Earl Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackie Robinson Academy, Long Beach Polytechnic High School, and We the People High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Moreno Rosalia G
Bought by
Moreno Rogelio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$312,466
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$584,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Moreno Rosalia G
Bought by
Moreno Rogelio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Moreno Rogelio and Moreno Rosalia G
Bought by
Moreno Rogelio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,365
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Moreno Jose J and Moreno Claudia
Bought by
Moreno Rogelio
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Escobar Victor Hugo
Bought by
Moreno Rogelio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,250
Interest Rate
5.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Rogelio | -- | United General Title Ins Co | |
| Moreno Rogelio | -- | -- | |
| Moreno Rogelio | -- | Northern Counties Title | |
| Moreno Rogelio | -- | -- | |
| Moreno Rogelio | $179,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Rogelio | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Moreno Rogelio | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Moreno Rogelio | $193,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Rogelio | $168,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,043 | $288,794 | $124,688 | $164,106 |
| 2024 | $3,867 | $283,133 | $122,244 | $160,889 |
| 2023 | $3,801 | $277,583 | $119,848 | $157,735 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $272,142 | $117,499 | $154,643 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $266,807 | $115,196 | $151,611 |
| 2020 | $3,485 | $264,072 | $114,015 | $150,057 |
| 2019 | $3,444 | $258,895 | $111,780 | $147,115 |
| 2018 | $3,286 | $253,820 | $109,589 | $144,231 |
| 2016 | $3,015 | $243,966 | $105,335 | $138,631 |
| 2015 | $2,897 | $240,302 | $103,753 | $136,549 |
| 2014 | $2,880 | $235,596 | $101,721 | $133,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map