NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2545 Indigo Dr Sumter, SC 29154

Estimated Value: $316,000 - $379,858

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,347 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2021

Last sale price $325,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,003 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2021

1.72 Acres with a 24 x 24 shop completes this custom built, one owner, brick home with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2347 sqft of heated area and a 20 x 12 sunroom to watch the wildlife. Engineered hardwood floors through out the home in 2016 & tile in the wet areas. Foyer to greet your guests, formal dining room, a vaulted ceiling in the GRTRM which also has a FP and a built in desk. The kitchen has white cabinetry, stainless appliances, a breakfast bar, a huge walk in pantry and a breakfast room with vaulted ceiling & a bay window. Large master suite with a tray ceiling, bay window sitting area, a huge walk-in closet, a deluxe master bath with jacuzzi, dual sinks, walk-in shower and a private toilet room. Utility room, patio, 2 car side garage, well for sprinklers, warranty and Sumter High.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brenda Huber

Advantage Realty Group, INC Brokerage Phone: 8034692000 License #14523 Listed on: 10/04/2021

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 1.72 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 5 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,347 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2080104016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

1.72 Acres

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 8034692000
  • Directions: McCrays to Kolb to Indigo, and house at back of neighborhood on the left.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.72
  • Lot Size: 1.72

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Oven, Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Warranty
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Yes, Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2347
  • Window Features: Thermopane, Storm Window(s)
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Room Living Room Level: N/A
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Hardwood
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 16.0833
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Hardwood
  • Room Family Room Level: N/A
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Hardwood
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 274.7569
  • Room Dining Room Area: 205.5278

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Underground Sprinkler
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Stoop, Patio, Rear

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 5
  • Garage Spaces: 5
  • Parking Features: Two Car Garage, Three Car Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5

• Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 74923.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 2080104016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2021
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Current Estimated Value
$348,465

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,465
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.56%
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,292
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,173

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morris Thoams J $325,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Morris Thoams J $248,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2021 11/18/21 Sold $325,000 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft
10/09/2021 10/09/21 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2021 10/04/21 For Sale $325,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,736 $10,350 $1,380 $8,970
2024 $1,736 $10,350 $1,380 $8,970
2023 $1,736 $10,350 $1,380 $8,970
2022 $1,406 $10,350 $1,380 $8,970
2021 $1,271 $9,520 $1,380 $8,140
2020 $1,168 $8,500 $1,380 $7,120
2019 $1,139 $8,500 $1,380 $7,120
2018 $1,073 $8,500 $1,380 $7,120
2017 $1,059 $8,500 $1,380 $7,120
2016 $1,449 $8,500 $1,380 $7,120
2015 $1,404 $8,160 $950 $7,210
2014 $1,404 $8,160 $950 $7,210
2013 -- $8,160 $950 $7,210
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 149180

Sumter Board of REALTORS®

APN: 208-01-04-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.