2545 Myra St Jacksonville, FL 32204
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,822/month
Highlights
- The property is located in a historic district
- Central Riverside Elementary School Rated 9+
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
***Now available again - Buyer could not obtain financing*** Rare Riverside gem offering exceptional flexibility on a spacious quarter-acre lot in the historic district. This beautifully renovated three-unit property features a charming 3BR/2BA, 1,227 SF front home with dedicated driveway access, plus a rear duplex totaling 1,152 SF with 2BR/1BA upstairs and 1BR/1BA downstairs. Front house currently vacant. Live in one, rent the rest, or explore STR potential. All units separately metered for water/sewer and include in-unit W/D--a true Riverside rarity. Dual driveways provide abundant off-street parking, a highly sought-after feature in the neighborhood. Private rear storage shed adds extra utility. The generous lot ensures privacy for all residents. Close proximity to Five Points, Memorial Park, and Downtown makes this location unbeatable. Ideal for investors or owner-occupants seeking strong income and premier Riverside living.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,384
Year Built
- Built in 1941
Lot Details
- 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
- Few Trees
Home Design
- 2,379 Sq Ft Home
- Triplex
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
- 4 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- Shared Driveway
- Off-Street Parking
Location
- The property is located in a historic district
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Separate Meters
Community Details
- Riverside Park Place Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0650490000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,384 | $412,861 | $142,500 | $270,361 |
| 2025 | $7,452 | $387,707 | $123,500 | $264,207 |
| 2024 | $8,120 | $389,080 | $123,500 | $265,580 |
| 2023 | $8,120 | $424,337 | $190,000 | $234,337 |
| 2022 | $6,340 | $354,158 | $133,000 | $221,158 |
| 2021 | $5,934 | $317,628 | $133,000 | $184,628 |
| 2020 | $5,594 | $310,957 | $133,000 | $177,957 |
| 2019 | $5,236 | $288,184 | $133,000 | $155,184 |
| 2018 | $4,729 | $230,528 | $64,125 | $166,403 |
| 2017 | $2,764 | $120,091 | $59,375 | $60,716 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Sale | $585,000 | +350.0% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $130,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $540,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $340,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $1,495 | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2022 04/22/22 | Sold | $540,000 | +2.9% | $227 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | For Sale | $525,000 | 0.0% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2018 02/21/18 | Rented | $1,495 | -14.6% | -- | |
| 02/08/2018 02/08/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/27/2017 12/27/17 | For Rent | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/25/2017 10/25/17 | Sold | $340,000 | -2.9% | $157 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/18/2017 09/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2017 09/07/17 | For Sale | $350,000 | +169.2% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2016 08/08/16 | Sold | $130,000 | -43.5% | $106 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/04/2016 06/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2016 05/31/16 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $540,000 | Trademark Title Services | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $340,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Deed | $130,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $130,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Personal Reps Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $352,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $249,000 | New Conventional |
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2128750
APN: 065049-0000
- 2578 Haldumar Terrace
- 828 Acosta St
- 2614 College St Unit 1-4
- 2643 College St
- 2525 College St Unit 1308
- 2525 College St Unit 2304
- 2525 College St Unit 2102
- 2525 College St Unit 2202
- 2657 Post St
- 2531 Dellwood Ave
- 2501 Myra St
- 843 West St
- 2523 Forbes St
- 2351 College St
- 2650 Forbes St
- 2686 Green St
- 2358 Ernest St
- 1130 Acosta St
- 2363 Ernest St
- 2337 Dellwood Ave
- 2575 Haldumar Terrace
- 768 Acosta St
- 768 Acosta St Unit 1
- 2575 Dellwood Ave
- 2619 College St Unit 2
- 2659 College St Unit 4
- 2648 Ernest St
- 2359 College St Unit 4
- 2701 Myra St
- 2673 Forbes St Unit C
- 2589 Park St Unit 2589
- 2333 Gilmore St
- 2561 Rosselle St
- 2561 Rosselle St Unit 2561 Rosselle St- Unit 1
- 2512 Park St Unit 1
- 2526 Phyllis St
- 2779 Post St Unit 2777 post st jacksonville
- 2786 Post St Unit 1
- 2786 Post St Unit 2786 Post St #1