NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $272,000 - $367,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Central Riverside Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Breakfast Bar
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2024

Charming Riverside Historic Property with 3 Bedrooms, 3 Full Baths, and Detached Garage. Step inside and be captivated by the open living room bathed in natural light, creating an inviting space for relaxation and entertaining. The heart of the home features a thoughtfully designed breakfast bar, seamlessly connecting the kitchen and living area. The master bedroom has a spacious walk-in closet, providing ample storage for your wardrobe. Central a/c, laundry room, ceiling fans and more! All Heth Realty residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50/month which includes renters insurance, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Katie Doyle

SPECTRUM REALTY SERVICES Brokerage Email: wanda@hethrealtyjax.com License #3353270 Listed on: 08/18/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Katie Brown

HETH REALTY, INC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1919

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Riverside Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0648830000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1919

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1919
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Riverside
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1500.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0648830000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Hien Vu
Bought by
Le Bao Thi
Current Estimated Value
$308,693

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Allen Christian

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Allen Christian
Bought by
Vu Hien and Le Bao Thi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Kingston Sybil J and Kingston Terrence R
Bought by
Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Henderson Kenneth L and Henderson Lesa M
Bought by
Kingston Sybil J and Kingston Terrence R

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,600
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Henderson Kenneth
Bought by
Phillips Cory Lyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2003
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Homeworld Properties Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Brenda
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na and Salomon Brothers Mtg Securities Vii Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Phillips Cory L
Bought by
Henderson Kenneth L and Henderson Lesa M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Sold by
Futch Thomas M
Bought by
Johnson Brenda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$47,040
Interest Rate
6.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Le Bao Thi -- Osborne Lee S
Allen Christian $19,900 Watson Title Insurance Agenc
Vu Hien $37,000 Sunshine Title Corporation
Bank Of New York $6,900 Attorney
Kingston Sybil J $79,500 Watson & Osborne Title Servi
Phillips Cory Lyn $40,000 Prestige Title Company
Henderson Kenneth $34,600 Prestige Title Company
Homeworld Properties Inc $29,000 --
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na -- --
Henderson Kenneth L -- All Florida Title Svcs Inc
Johnson Brenda $58,800 --
Allred David $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kingston Sybil J $63,600
Previous Owner Phillips Cory Lyn $48,000
Previous Owner Johnson Brenda $47,040
Closed Johnson Brenda $11,760
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/18/2024 03/18/24 Rented $1,800 +126.4% --
03/14/2024 03/14/24 Under Contract -- -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $795 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $795 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,800 -- --
12/09/2023 12/09/23 For Rent $1,800 -10.0% --
08/18/2023 08/18/23 For Rent $2,000 +151.6% --
08/05/2015 08/05/15 Rented $795 0.0% --
06/02/2015 06/02/15 Under Contract -- -- --
05/29/2015 05/29/15 For Rent $795 0.0% --
10/19/2012 10/19/12 Rented $795 0.0% --
10/08/2012 10/08/12 Under Contract -- -- --
10/02/2012 10/02/12 For Rent $795 -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,600 $236,316 $72,171 $164,145
2025 $4,208 $223,279 $62,980 $160,299
2024 $4,302 $223,689 $59,670 $164,019
2023 $4,302 $236,617 $91,800 $144,817
2022 $3,715 $212,272 $64,260 $148,012
2021 $3,435 $184,179 $64,260 $119,919
2020 $3,251 $179,463 $64,260 $115,203
2019 $3,040 $167,030 $64,260 $102,770
2018 $2,750 $142,870 $30,982 $111,888
2017 $2,577 $134,603 $28,688 $105,915
2016 $2,422 $125,204 $0 $0
2015 $2,299 $119,558 $0 $0
2014 $2,035 $95,461 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1243493

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 064883-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.