2545 N Mitchell St Phoenix, AZ 85006
Coronado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,000 - $656,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2545 N Mitchell St, Phoenix, AZ 85006 and is currently estimated at $617,647, approximately $328 per square foot. 2545 N Mitchell St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Revest Inc
Bought by
Gutierrez Gerardo and Gutierrez Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,877
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Showers Marjorie H
Bought by
Revest Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,967
Interest Rate
6.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Gerardo | $80,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Revest Inc | $35,000 | Phoenix Title & Escrow Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Gerardo | $79,877 | |
| Previous Owner | Revest Inc | $34,967 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,707 | $21,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,514 | $20,391 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $44,150 | $8,830 | $35,320 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $36,450 | $7,290 | $29,160 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $35,880 | $7,170 | $28,710 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $34,930 | $6,980 | $27,950 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $31,300 | $6,260 | $25,040 |
| 2018 | $2,412 | $25,470 | $5,090 | $20,380 |
| 2017 | $2,325 | $25,050 | $5,010 | $20,040 |
| 2016 | $2,260 | $21,620 | $4,320 | $17,300 |
| 2015 | $2,058 | $20,700 | $4,140 | $16,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map