2545 Thunder Rd High Ridge, MO 63049
Estimated Value: $313,975 - $407,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,304
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2545 Thunder Rd, High Ridge, MO 63049 and is currently estimated at $357,744, approximately $155 per square foot. 2545 Thunder Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School and St. Anthony School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $34,400 | $4,500 | $29,900 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $31,900 | $4,500 | $27,400 |
| 2023 | $2,303 | $31,900 | $4,500 | $27,400 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $31,900 | $4,500 | $27,400 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $31,900 | $4,500 | $27,400 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $32,100 | $4,100 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $32,100 | $4,100 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $32,100 | $4,100 | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $2,172 | $32,100 | $4,100 | $28,000 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $29,800 | $4,100 | $25,700 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $29,800 | $4,100 | $25,700 |
| 2013 | $2,070 | $29,400 | $3,700 | $25,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map