2611 Thunder Rd High Ridge, MO 63049
Estimated Value: $255,270 - $322,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,782
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2611 Thunder Rd, High Ridge, MO 63049 and is currently estimated at $293,818, approximately $105 per square foot. 2611 Thunder Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Chitwood Pamela J
Bought by
Chitwood Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,250
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chitwood Pamela J | -- | Lsi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chitwood Pamela J | $123,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $29,500 | $4,000 | $25,500 |
| 2024 | $1,971 | $27,300 | $4,000 | $23,300 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $27,300 | $4,000 | $23,300 |
| 2022 | $1,962 | $27,300 | $4,000 | $23,300 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $27,300 | $4,000 | $23,300 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $23,600 | $3,600 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $23,600 | $3,600 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $23,600 | $3,600 | $20,000 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $23,600 | $3,600 | $20,000 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $21,300 | $3,600 | $17,700 |
| 2015 | $1,465 | $21,300 | $3,600 | $17,700 |
| 2013 | $1,465 | $20,800 | $3,300 | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map