2656 Thunder Rd High Ridge, MO 63049
Estimated Value: $222,365 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2656 Thunder Rd, High Ridge, MO 63049 and is currently estimated at $261,122, approximately $225 per square foot. 2656 Thunder Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Lou Kannawurf Lewis A and Lou Mary
Bought by
Biondo Joseph A and Biondo Sherry R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biondo Joseph A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386 | $20,800 | $3,000 | $17,800 |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $19,200 | $3,000 | $16,200 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $19,200 | $3,000 | $16,200 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $19,200 | $3,000 | $16,200 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $19,200 | $3,000 | $16,200 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $17,400 | $2,800 | $14,600 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $17,400 | $2,800 | $14,600 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $17,400 | $2,800 | $14,600 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $17,400 | $2,800 | $14,600 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $15,956 | $2,756 | $13,200 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $15,956 | $2,756 | $13,200 |
| 2013 | $1,084 | $15,400 | $2,500 | $12,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map