2545 Whitley Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2545 Whitley Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $232,144, approximately $257 per square foot. 2545 Whitley Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, John C. Fremont Elementary School, and Mark Twain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2005
Sold by
Shoe & Clothing Mart Inc
Bought by
Chapman Barrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Barrie | $130,000 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chapman Barrie | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,844 | $177,651 | $47,828 | $129,823 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $170,755 | $45,972 | $124,783 |
| 2022 | $1,785 | $167,408 | $45,071 | $122,337 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $120,000 | $43,000 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $118,000 | $40,800 | $77,200 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $115,000 | $40,000 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $115,000 | $40,000 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $153,075 | $41,213 | $111,862 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $150,074 | $40,405 | $109,669 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $147,820 | $39,798 | $108,022 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $144,924 | $39,018 | $105,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map