25453 Us Highway 71 Sebeka, MN 56477
Estimated Value: $248,278 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25453 Us Highway 71, Sebeka, MN 56477 and is currently estimated at $265,093, approximately $197 per square foot. 25453 Us Highway 71 is a home located in Wadena County with nearby schools including Sebeka Elementary School and Sebeka Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $207,100 | $71,800 | $135,300 |
| 2024 | $1,614 | $194,200 | $70,500 | $123,700 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $182,700 | $58,900 | $123,800 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $164,800 | $49,300 | $115,500 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $144,100 | $45,800 | $98,300 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $138,800 | $40,400 | $98,400 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $135,000 | $39,900 | $95,100 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $124,800 | $39,000 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | $128 | $117,800 | $38,300 | $79,500 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $115,248 | $37,338 | $77,910 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map