2546 E Brookwood Ct Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,367 - $726,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2546 E Brookwood Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $684,592, approximately $304 per square foot. 2546 E Brookwood Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School, Kyrene de los Lagos School, and Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Sold by
Minnick Joseph B and Bartlett Mary E
Bought by
Reichert Dennis A and Reichert Nora J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,900
Outstanding Balance
$1,043
Interest Rate
7.51%
Estimated Equity
$683,549
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reichert Dennis A | $198,900 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reichert Dennis A | $149,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,817 | $41,971 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,611 | $39,973 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,611 | $49,000 | $9,800 | $39,200 |
| 2022 | $3,431 | $36,810 | $7,360 | $29,450 |
| 2021 | $3,558 | $34,530 | $6,900 | $27,630 |
| 2020 | $3,529 | $33,460 | $6,690 | $26,770 |
| 2019 | $3,429 | $32,070 | $6,410 | $25,660 |
| 2018 | $3,312 | $31,020 | $6,200 | $24,820 |
| 2017 | $3,161 | $30,570 | $6,110 | $24,460 |
| 2016 | $3,204 | $29,400 | $5,880 | $23,520 |
| 2015 | $2,868 | $30,380 | $6,070 | $24,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map