K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kathy Pritchard
RTH Realty
(661) 273-1856
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $558,000
You don't want to miss this amazing home. Enter into your private front courtyard with plenty of room for after dinner entertaining. Through the front door you find a grand tile entry with tall ceilings and an open floor plan. You have a nice size bedroom down stairs with full bath. A fireplace for those cold nights in the family room with separate dining and living room. The kitchen has elegant granite and lots of cabinets. Up stairs you find 2 nice sized bedrooms and a large master Bedroom with walk in closet. Out the back door you have a large park like back yard, with playground equipment, RV parking, a full covered patio, with BBQ island and bar. Wonderful place to entertain, also a dog run and storage shed. You don't want to miss this one.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malarchick Nathan | $375,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cabanilla Medina Betty Ann | $298,000 | Chicago | |
| Andrade James D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Andrade James D | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Malarchick Nathan | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabanilla Medina Betty Ann | $282,865 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrade James D | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2020 07/13/20 | Sold | $375,000 | -1.3% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2020 05/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2020 04/04/20 | For Sale | $380,000 | +27.5% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2016 08/01/16 | Sold | $298,000 | -3.9% | $145 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/27/2016 05/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2016 05/18/16 | For Sale | $309,999 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,248 | $405,909 | $101,747 | $304,162 |
| 2024 | $4,248 | $397,951 | $99,752 | $298,199 |
| 2023 | $4,226 | $390,149 | $97,797 | $292,352 |
| 2022 | $5,909 | $382,500 | $95,880 | $286,620 |
| 2021 | $5,483 | $375,000 | $94,000 | $281,000 |
| 2020 | $4,675 | $316,238 | $79,059 | $237,179 |
| 2019 | $4,607 | $310,038 | $77,509 | $232,529 |
| 2018 | $4,591 | $303,960 | $75,990 | $227,970 |
| 2016 | $3,394 | $218,378 | $31,193 | $187,185 |
| 2015 | $3,350 | $215,099 | $30,725 | $184,374 |
| 2014 | $3,325 | $210,887 | $30,124 | $180,763 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kathy Pritchard
RTH Realty
(661) 273-1856
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Megan Bohannan
RE/MAX
17 in this area
43 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tom Sanchez
RE/MAX
(661) 435-6802
15 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20002809
APN: 3124-016-043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.