2547 Chaucer Ct Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,000 - $540,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2547 Chaucer Ct, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $533,078, approximately $261 per square foot. 2547 Chaucer Ct is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Mafoti Fadzayi
Bought by
Mafoti Fadzayi and Mafoti Christy Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,399
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Taylor Paul J and Taylor Nilda I
Bought by
Mafoti Fadzayi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,055
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Gudger Ruth Anne Q and Bischoff Ruth Anne Q
Bought by
Taylor Paul J and Taylor Nilda I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,600
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac