2547 Cottage Pointe Dr Riverbank, CA 95367
Crossroads NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2547 Cottage Pointe Dr, Riverbank, CA 95367 and is currently estimated at $523,818, approximately $265 per square foot. 2547 Cottage Pointe Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Pambid Ronald C and Pambid Epifanio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,566
Outstanding Balance
$128,576
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$395,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pambid Ronald C | $205,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Taylor Morrison Of California Llc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pambid Ronald C | $201,566 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,538 | $264,459 | $64,380 | $200,079 |
| 2024 | $3,460 | $259,274 | $63,118 | $196,156 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $254,191 | $61,881 | $192,310 |
| 2022 | $3,195 | $249,208 | $60,668 | $188,540 |
| 2021 | $3,125 | $244,323 | $59,479 | $184,844 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $241,819 | $58,870 | $182,949 |
| 2019 | $3,009 | $237,078 | $57,716 | $179,362 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $232,431 | $56,585 | $175,846 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $227,875 | $55,476 | $172,399 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $223,408 | $54,389 | $169,019 |
| 2015 | $2,606 | $220,054 | $53,573 | $166,481 |
| 2014 | $2,524 | $209,000 | $50,000 | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map