2547 E St La Verne, CA 91750
Old Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,000 - $1,205,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,785
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2547 E St, La Verne, CA 91750 and is currently estimated at $947,074, approximately $530 per square foot. 2547 E St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including J. Marion Roynon Elementary School, Ramona Middle School, and Bonita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Judianne Beck
Bought by
Beck Judianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$414,785
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$532,289
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Judianne | -- | Pacific Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beck Judianne | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $180,206 | $57,990 | $122,216 |
| 2024 | $2,431 | $176,673 | $56,853 | $119,820 |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $173,210 | $55,739 | $117,471 |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $169,815 | $54,647 | $115,168 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $166,486 | $53,576 | $112,910 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $161,550 | $51,988 | $109,562 |
| 2018 | $2,134 | $158,383 | $50,969 | $107,414 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $152,235 | $48,991 | $103,244 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $149,950 | $48,256 | $101,694 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $147,013 | $47,311 | $99,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map